Please read all instructions. If your work does not get me the grade i pay for i will no longer work with you. Follow the rubric
[…] Terms related to scientific misconduct The most current regulations implemented by the ORI (2019b, 2019c) are CFR 42, Parts 50 and 93, Policies of General Applicability. The ORI was responsible for defining important terms used in the identification and management of research misconduct. Research misconduct was defined as “the fabrication, falsification, or plagiarism in processing, performing, or reviewing research, or in reporting research results…. It does not include honest error or differences in opinion” (ORI, 2019b, 42 CFR, Section 93.103). Also from Section 93.103, “fabrication is making up data or results and recording or reporting of them” and “falsification is manipulating research materials, equipment, or processes or changing or omitting data or results such that the research is not accurately represented in the research record.” Fabrication and falsification of research data are two of the most common acts of research misconduct managed by ORI. Plagiarism is also research misconduct and is defined as “the appropriation of another person’s ideas, processes, results, or words without giving appropriate credit” (ORI,