week5 principle of assessment

TASK  Post your primal rejoinder to one of the scenarios underneath. Musculoskeletal and Neurologic System Using the South University Online Library, the Internet, and your textbook learning the conditions forcible the musculoskeletal and the neurologic systems.  Scenario 1 A 58-year-old womanish is admitted for a achievement up for a murmur of neck and low tail trouble. During appropinquation, you manifest that she underwent a renal exchange six years ago. The enduring besides had blood achievement composed. When you resurvey the inventings, you give-heed-to that her serum calcium is high at 13.9 (Normal values file from 8.5 to 10.2 mg/dl), her CBC shows a hematocrit of 33%, and hemoglobin of 11.1 g/dl (ordinary adult womanish hematocrit Range: 37-47%, ordinary adult womanish hemoglobin file: 12-16 g/dl). What could be the underlying action of her trouble and her abordinary lab values? What other rates would be advantageous? What interventions capability be considered? Scenario 2 A 33-year-old Hispanic courageous is admitted and complains of a tingling feeling in his left leg, vertigo, and forfeiture of weigh. When you inaugurate to discharge intake truth, you give-heed-to that his address is slurred, his teeth are in want of relit, and he seems to be very heavy. What other inventings may you invent in this indivisible? What would you judge is the underlying action of this enduring's murmur? How would you profits delay your rate specifically for this enduring? Response has to be in APA diction